Guest KONFLIKT Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 WE JUST LISTED OFF BEST SONGS. HOW BOUT MOVIES? MOVIES LIKE KIDS, STYLE WARS, SKATE VIDEOS, CRASH, FALLING DOWN, SHIT LIKE THAT... WHAT YOU KIDS THINK? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dropone Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 Crumb Magnolia Momento Akira Jesus' son A Clockwork Orange Dark Days O brother Where Art Thou Anything by Kevin Smith Pootie Tang SIGN YO PITY ON DA RUNNY KINE! Battle Royale(I doubt any of you have ever seen it because it was banned in the usa but its about Japan in the future and they make this law that at ninth grade all of the kids are sent out to an island where they have to fight it out to the death. Its definitely the craziest shit i have ever seen.) Therse more but i cant think of them right now. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
REGULATOR Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 monty python scary movie black hawk down the rock clear and present danger cant remember anything else yo konflikt im from SF...what you write? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
THEMISHE Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 Memento was fucking dope. Loved that movie. From Hell and Seven are two movies I enjoy as well. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Santa Claus Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 amelie american beauty magnolia kids julien donkey boy gummo i have a really hard time remembering shit like this. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest KONFLIKT Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 I WRITE KoNfLiKt!!! S.H.O.T. CREW SOMA-SOME ON HAIGHT (WHO DOESN'T) CHECK YO LIQUER STORES!!!!! HA HA WHAT YOU WRITE REG? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sectorTVA Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 another one of these eh? peter jackson movies: meet the feebles bad taste dead alive (aka brain dead)(goriest movie ever!) lord of the rings the evil dead trilogy rocky 1,2,3,and 4, the last one i didnt like. stalone in cobra ronin (w/ deniro) the score (also w/ deniro) john carpenter's big trouble in little china john carpenter's body bags john carpenter's prince of darkness jackie chan snake and crane mystery of chessboxing iron monkey silver fox massacre mighty peking man pulp fiction godzilla vs. mechagozilla (the first one) princesss mononoke akira ninja scroll vampire hunter d guy richie's lock stock and two smoking barrels guy richie's snatch rese witherspoon in freeway rick moranis in strangebrew very bad things total recall seven years in tibet last man standing all i can think of now...... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
wisp1 Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 shawshank redemption schindler's list patriot games the fugitive star wars trilogy memento happiness 10 things I hate about you (I love teenie bopper movies for some reason) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
REGULATOR Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 Re: I WRITE KoNfLiKt!!! Originally posted by KONFLIKT S.H.O.T. CREW SOMA-SOME ON HAIGHT (WHO DOESN'T) CHECK YO LIQUER STORES!!!!! HA HA WHAT YOU WRITE REG? swae2...believe it or not i dont have any shots on height...only a few cutty streaker shots in telephone booths and mayb a sticker here or there....imma prolly head over there soon tho...i need more ups Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest MR BOJANGLES Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 WELCOME TO JANGLE'S 10 COUNTOWN 1.fight club 2.contact 3.12 monkeys 4.city of lost children 5.dark city 6.being john malkovich 7.A.I. 8. bi-centennial man 9.resovoir dogs 10. transformers the movie Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Santa Claus Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 i forgot shawshank, whata great movie... even though i dont think i've ever seen the whole thing. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest NATO Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 Apocalypse Now Full Metal Jacket The Deer Hunter Platoon La Haine The Idiots Funny Games Doom Generation High Plains Drifter Ice Cold in alex Psycho Vertigo Texas Chainsaw massacre The Exorcist A clockwork orange The breakfast club..... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest MR BOJANGLES Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 damn NATO youre a scary dude. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
VANDALISTIKO Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 La BamBA Blood in blood out CITY OF LOST CHILDREN!!! american beauty american psycho Mi familia full metal jacket memento Half baked Rambo 1-3 Rocky 1-5 Terminator 1-2 Office space Tao of steve Breakfast club wild style style wars beat street breakdancin' a bronx tale Soul food kids movie about earl "the goat" mandagote gladiator H.G. WELLS TIME MACHINE boys in the hood *that one movie about the white kid that falls for the black chick and they kiss at the end, has that 7-up guy as a pimp in the movie, i forgot what the name is. The last emperor The jet-li collection THE SHAOLIN COLLECTION That one movie where the chinese kid tries to be like travolta in saturday night fever. AKIRA much more................................ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
When Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 off the top of my head in no order and not complete... -the last dragon -fight club -apocalypse now -clockwork orange -blazing saddles -charlie and the chocolate factory -training day -seven -the crow (original cause the sequel sucked!) -rushmore -the haakonsen factor -ferris buellers day off -breakfast club -who framed roger rabbit -full metal jacket -office space -damnit im drawing a blank now Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ASER1NE Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 since i werk at a video store , i watch alotta flicks , heres my 5 fav's the score lock , stock and two smoking barrels godfather indiana jones 007 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sectorTVA Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 lawnmower man was good too......... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rodney Trotter Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 Animal Chin La Haine Scum Jacob's Ladder Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Abracadabra Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 dirty hands 2 happiness amelie mouse menikmati anything with jet li (chinese, not hollywood) anything with chow yun fat (chinese, not hollywood) anything by john woo (chinese....ah, you get the picture) the matrix clerks dogma snatch fresh akira battle angel alita cb4 colors lock stock and 2 smoking barrels chopper being john malkovich reseviour dogs pulp fiction rushmore nightmare on elm street freddy's dead (the 3D cinema version) star wars the empire strikes back return of the jedi et goonies the garbage pail kids blah blah blah blah...................... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Devilush Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 my all time favorite...scarface -full metal jacket -platoon -snatch -magnolia -the goonies -16 candles -breakfast club -pretty in pink -quicksilver -nightmare before christmas -gladiator -beautiful mind -suburbia -welcome to the dollhouse -kids -seven Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BIG T Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 Fire Walk With Me(the twin peaks joint) Blue Velvet Dark Star ( on of John Carpenter's first flicks) Dune(the David Lynch version) Way of the Gun(really just the opening scene) Meet the Feebles(shit is a classic) Henry: Portrait of a Serial Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Killer Klowns From Outterspace Office Space Wet Hot American Summer :D :D :cool: :D :D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dr. Dazzle Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 The only movies I watch are comedies, coz I can't stand all that Hollywood bullshit.... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest NATO Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 Originally posted by MR BOJANGLES damn NATO youre a scary dude. ha ha Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
seppuku Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 Originally posted by dropone Battle Royale(I doubt any of you have ever seen it because it was banned in the usa but its about Japan in the future and they make this law that at ninth grade all of the kids are sent out to an island where they have to fight it out to the death. Its definitely the craziest shit i have ever seen.) i've heard of it and i want to see it, but im too poor to buy the dvd. have you heard of versus? now that shit is hot. i love japanese movies. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jah Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 Originally posted by wisp1 shawshank redemption schindler's list patriot games the fugitive star wars trilogy memento happiness 10 things I hate about you (I love teenie bopper movies for some reason) that reason..... flamer!!!! nah im kiddin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jah Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 i cant believe no one put the godfather! scarface dumb and dumber the big lebowski full metal jackets platoon lock, stock, and two smoking barrels american beauty goodfellas casino a bronx tale friday desparado enter the dragon the ladies man Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jah Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 my friend rented evil dead three one night. we burned a spliff and watched that shit and it was funny as fuck! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jah Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 everyone stay away from akira!!!!!! rrrrrrr!!!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jah Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 Originally posted by VANDALISTIKO La BamBA Blood in blood out CITY OF LOST CHILDREN!!! american beauty american psycho Mi familia full metal jacket memento Half baked Rambo 1-3 Rocky 1-5 Terminator 1-2 Office space Tao of steve Breakfast club wild style style wars beat street breakdancin' a bronx tale Soul food kids movie about earl "the goat" mandagote gladiator H.G. WELLS TIME MACHINE boys in the hood *that one movie about the white kid that falls for the black chick and they kiss at the end, has that 7-up guy as a pimp in the movie, i forgot what the name is. The last emperor The jet-li collection THE SHAOLIN COLLECTION That one movie where the chinese kid tries to be like travolta in saturday night fever. AKIRA much more................................ i saw american pshyco one night when i was hella keyed and drunk and i didnt understand it much. that was a fuckin wierd movie. i forgot office space. the last emporor was dope, although i was about when i saw it. and clockwork orange..... i wasnt feelin it. i liked the story line but something about it didnt appeal to me. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest --zeSto-- Posted January 30, 2002 Share Posted January 30, 2002 blah... these lists usually get so predictable. "ummm... scarface? No wait... Goodfellas" but there's a few really good flics on this one. Other people's good pics rushmore Animal Chin CITY OF LOST CHILDREN!!! Tao of steve O brother Where Art Thou and my fav pics The Crimson River Wit Night of the Hunter 12 Angry Men (the original) Cube Carnival of Souls Leon (le Professional) Gangster Number One The Jerk Time Bandits and my guilty pleasue Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.