Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
Sign in to follow this  
wflexner

Aesop/DOOM MTM FEST schedule

Recommended Posts

SCHEDULE (subject to change)

(dj schedule to come soon)

TBC: Sugarman Three; Phoenecia

unfortunately Peanut Butter Wolf is no longer performing- much apology from the MTM crew.

 

 

FRIDAY JULY 11

 

**main stage**

6:20-6:50 These Arms Are Snakes

6:50-7:20 Evolution Control Committee

7:35-8:55 Spitball

Copywrite

Blueprint + Illogic

10:00-10:45 Blood Brothers

11:15-11:45 the Locust

12:30 Jean Grae w/Mr Len

SA Smash

Mr. Lif

Aesop Rock

Rjd2

 

**lounge**

4:20-4:45 Les Georges Leningrad

5:00-5:30 Kill Me Tomorrow

5:40-6:10 Dance Disaster Movement

8:55-9:20 Neon Hunk

9:30-9:55 Sightings

10:45-11:15 Tussle

11:45-12:30 Numbers

somewhere in the midst.... Hearts of Darknesses (w/V.I.P. Blowjobs + Girl Talk)

 

**ele-mental room**

BIG D

BSXL

Archetype - LIVE

Ed M. Rice

James Johnson- LIVE

Doormouse

Hrvatski

Safety Scissors - LIVE

Derek Plaslaiko

Dego (of 4 Hero)

 

**residual room**

Melody/Melia

Thomas James

Doug Black

Mike Salamon

Run Run Shaw

Bum Queffa

Makku Da Kutta

 

SATURDAY JULY 12

 

**main stage**

5:00-5:30 Teeth of the Hydra

6:00-6:45 Songs-Ohia/Magnolia Electric Co.

7:15-8:00 Boom Bip

8:30-9:15 Dead Meadow

9:45-10:15 Party of Helicopters

10:30-11:15 Bonnie Prince Billy

11:25-12:10 Sage Francis

12:20-12:45 Gil Mantera's Party Dream

12:55-1:30 MF DOOM

1:45 Dillinger Escape Plan

 

**lounge**

4:00-4:25 Silencio

4:35-5:00 Pankration

5:30-6:00 Devendra Banhart

6:45-7:15 Young People

8:00-8:30 Ex Models

9:15-9:45 This Moment In Black History (tbc)

 

**ele-mental room**

Anton Seven (laptop DJ)

Ian Davis (tbc)

Rob Rage

eluna

Geoff White

Powerhouse

Doughboy

Todd Sines - LIVE

Trevor Lamont

Ectomorph - LIVE

 

**residual room**

Thomas James

Disflex 6

9Star

Ororo/Sparrow (tag)

L Black

Jel

Jeremiah Shuhh

Ashwin

Mike Lauff

 

**patio DJ's for both Friday and Saturday**

Walter Rocktight rhymesayers/columbus

Self entune/columbus

DJ True Skillz

DJ Drastic real nice recordings/columbus

Bombay

DJ Przm spitball/definitive jux/columbus

Pos 2 spitball/columbus

 

 

Both days:

 

>graffiti

(Los Angeles/San Diego/NYC/Columbus/Cleveland/Cincinnati)

 

wand (TM7)

anon, hery, nerd, die, cern, poke, arel, kese (BSA)

esk, sin (TFC)

prae (FGS)

gamble (GI)

a few fine folks from Montana paint and some more tba.

 

>cash prize b-boy battles

Street Symphony (Columbus)

Something Critical (Cincinnati)

4UE (Dayton)

GroundFX (Cleveland)

Funk Society (Columbus)

Thumpasaurus Peoples (Columbus)

 

>art + film + activism

the Witness (documentary)

more TBA

Special guest musicians/speakers TBA

gallery + ambience :

Matt Clausen(Firexit), Thom Lessner(as seen in VICE), Cory Piehowicz(Rjd2/Horror video production) + many more TBA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Register for a 12ozProphet forum account or sign in to comment

You need to be a forum member in order to comment. Forum accounts are separate from shop accounts.

Create an account

Register to become a 12ozProphet forum member.

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×