apedrape Posted May 18, 2001 Share Posted May 18, 2001 better off fuckin dead all evil deads chuck and buck thrashin gleaming the cube fuck.... too many!! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fox Mulder Posted May 18, 2001 Share Posted May 18, 2001 Ferris Bueller's Day Off Mallrats Clerks Dogma Chasing Amy(it was ok...) Requim for a Dream(uncut) Snatch Hurrican Streets Kids i'll try to think of more later Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fox Mulder Posted May 18, 2001 Share Posted May 18, 2001 Originally posted by Fox Mulder: Ferris Bueller's Day Off Mallrats Clerks Dogma Chasing Amy(it was ok...) Requiem for a Dream(uncut) Snatch Hurrican Streets Kids i'll try to think of more later Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mental invalid Posted May 19, 2001 Share Posted May 19, 2001 HESHIANDET "The Big Lebowski..i don't have to say why, if you know, you know" ...water under the bridge dude... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
brown twinkie Posted May 19, 2001 Share Posted May 19, 2001 best movie i've seen lately was POLLOCK...simply becuz its about the manchild himself and the movie puts you into a mock up of his studio and you get a chance to see a bunch of his paintings just lying around; it gives you a different perspective on his work as opposed to seeing his shit in a book on a flat page.....and just the fact that it makes his existence a bit more real. PICTURE OF LIGHT is sickness. a nice close account of winter and the aurora, music by jim o'rourke. an experience. anything by ZHANG YIMOU rules hard, epic style. TARKOVSKY movies are unbelievable too. oh, i saw JULIEN DONKEY BOY about 3 weeks ago...wicked. i don't care what anyone says about harmony korine, he makes amazing films period. lets say all dogma95 flicks...everyone should try and experience them, just becuz its such solid filmwork. with sweaty anticipation i look forward to this summers AI......hope it lives up to my expectations. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MASk! Posted May 19, 2001 Share Posted May 19, 2001 IM GONNA GET YOU SUCKA whats the best of INI KAMOZE a documentary? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
fr8oholic Posted December 31, 2001 Share Posted December 31, 2001 up top! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
theFUME Posted December 31, 2001 Share Posted December 31, 2001 fight club? it was ok till the ending sucked ass! jus my opinion Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest imported_El Mamerro Posted December 31, 2001 Share Posted December 31, 2001 Originally posted by MASk! whats the best of INI KAMOZE a documentary? HAHAHAHAHAHAHA, I hadn't noticed someone took me seriously on that, hahaha. Beer, El Mamerro Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest 455 Posted December 31, 2001 Share Posted December 31, 2001 Bullit Vanishing Point Duel The Seven Ups Dirty Mary/Crazy Larry Easy Rider Magnum Force(Dirty Harry) Dog Day Afternoon Taxi Driver The Driver The Outlaw Josey Wales The Breakfast Club Fast Times at Ridgemont High Valley Girl The French Connection(1 and 2) Juice Le Mans Firepower Gone in 60 Seconds(the original with Toby Halicki-1974) The Guantlet Scarface The Enforcer Deep The Eiger Sanction McQ(John Waynes' only detective movie) ...those are just a few. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
donniefrisco Posted December 31, 2001 Share Posted December 31, 2001 "The Deer Hunter" is a great film...from the late 70's, with De Niro and Christopher Walkin...The first hour makes you think the film is going no where, but then the insanity (they go to veitnam) begins. The film is 3hrs. long, but goes by pretty quickly... "DARK DAYS" is a pretty inspirational film if you;re into film/ photography...Great doc. The DVD is the shit..Dope extra stuff... "Blow" was pretty good, definitely worth a rent. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ferris Bueller Posted December 31, 2001 Share Posted December 31, 2001 Ronin Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
~KRYLON2~ Posted December 31, 2001 Share Posted December 31, 2001 KIDS tht was a dope movie....when they beat the fuck outta that dude Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
REGULATOR Posted December 31, 2001 Share Posted December 31, 2001 hahah movies about supposed "gang members" that are acted out by rich white kids with two color hair tones...go watch "tin soldiers" and u will kno what i mean training day was sick, how high was good, menace II society was one of my favorites, most wanted would have been good but the bitch NEVER got naked so it sucked........i fuckin hate it when theres a banging bitch in a movie and u sit through the whole crapppy flick hoping she will strip, but she never does Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sectorTVA Posted December 31, 2001 Share Posted December 31, 2001 peter jackson flicks ive seen and enjoyed: bad taste meet the feebles dead alive lord of the rings... im looking for heavenly creatures, and forgotten silver both directed by peter jackson. clockers was great... i hear mighty peking man is good....i just got it off ebay and have yet to watch it.... ronin the score mystery of chessboxing iron monkey freeway very bad things godzilla vs mechagodzilla (the first one made in the 70's) i enjoyed pulp fiction lock stock and two smoking barrels snatch dead presidents platoon sniper all the evil deads one through three strangebrew 2001 a space odyssey Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
REGULATOR Posted December 31, 2001 Share Posted December 31, 2001 this is a kick ass movie http://www.scripting.com/hyakugojyuuichi/ Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
the last slave Posted January 1, 2002 Share Posted January 1, 2002 Squeeze- great street film After Hours- one of those movies that you'll either really love or just really hate it's pretty ahead its time, and it's directed by martin scorsayzi (sp) Lords of the Ring (the cartoon) its old but ... well see it for yourself juice- cool Mouth of Madness- great ending Hamburger Hill/Full Metal Jacket- best army flicks Ghost in the Shell- cool got others but cant think of them right now Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
REGULATOR Posted January 1, 2002 Share Posted January 1, 2002 about to go watch exit wounds...i have a feeling its gonna suck heres another kickass movie http://www.newgrounds.com/portal/content.php?id=39522 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
High Priest Posted January 1, 2002 Share Posted January 1, 2002 Mad Max Nightmare before Christmas Texas Chainsaw Massacre (weel chair incedent is classic) The Untouchable's Scareface The god father Army Of Darkness The Fly Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas The Big Lebowski King Pin The usual suspects it just goes on................. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
XMartyrX Posted January 1, 2002 Share Posted January 1, 2002 Amelie if your into indie french films and don't mind reading sub titles this movie is really good. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.