MANIK DEK Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 post your top three favorite movies. mine are #1.scarface #2.goodfellas #resevore dogs Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
caL Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 8 1/2 bazillionth thread on this topic. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ment2 Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 Originally posted by MANIK DEK post your top three favorite movies. mine are #1.scarface #2.goodfellas #resevore dogs typical :spent: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mr.yuck Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 Son of a bitch!!! You aren't straight edge are you?:lol: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MANIK DEK Posted August 15, 2003 Author Share Posted August 15, 2003 no im manik from az sorry if my movies are the typical answer but thats me i like other movies like made, the way of the gun, momento, godfather,the enforcer, pulp fiction, and also the un touchables but i wanted to post my top three hate it or love it Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MANIK DEK Posted August 15, 2003 Author Share Posted August 15, 2003 Originally posted by caL 8 1/2 bazillionth thread on this topic. i thought it was about time for another one. sorry :crazy: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
caL Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 fuck it... seven samurai 25th hour oceans eleven Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iloveboxcars Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 go. away. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MANIK DEK Posted August 15, 2003 Author Share Posted August 15, 2003 Originally posted by mr.yuck Son of a bitch!!! You aren't straight edge are you?:lol: lol:lol: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dick Quickwood Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 harley davidson and the marlboro man colors predator the x files movie Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iloveboxcars Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 Originally posted by ARCEL harley davidson and the marlboro man colors predator the x files movie you are good at counting. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dick Quickwood Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 ITS BECAUSE I PUT 4 MOVIES WHEN YOU'RE ONLY SUPPOSED TO PUT 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iloveboxcars Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 arcel is my friend. hi arcel. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
colour Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 Akira Kurosawa is the man. Originally posted by caL fuck it... seven samurai check out Sword of Doom. Excalibur Sword of Doom LoTR: The Fellowship... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
king kong Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 gili harry potter how stella got her groove back Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest imported_El Mamerro Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 1) Aliens. 2) Kentucky Fried Movie. 3) I don't know. Just to mention one, I'll say my current fave movie: Sex & Lucía. ''DESERT-EAGLE-KIDZ'' FOR LIFE Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ETHREADZNY Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 Dark Days Good Will Hunting Stand by me Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
loopsnew Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 just 3? hmmm... 1. amélie 2. delicatessen 3. wicked city Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
IDrinkSprite Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 reservoir dogs falling down judgment night Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
loopsnew Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 Originally posted by IDrinkSprite judgment night one of my all-time favorite soundtracks. i could listen to fallen ( who was it again? teenage fanclub and de la soul, yeah? ) over and over and over...you get the point :) :n Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
IDrinkSprite Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 yea,it had a great soundtrack too Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest mikro137 Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 goodfellas hackers colors (mos def! whats up blood... BOOM! fuck you pac-man.) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DREDZ Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 Halfbaked Dancer in the Dark Hollywood Shuffle Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sweetcherry Posted August 15, 2003 Share Posted August 15, 2003 Originally posted by king kong gili harry potter how stella got her groove back gili or however its spelled did worse in the box office then glitter but anyways mine are: my best friends wedding chicago and a tie for third is: while you were sleeping, miss congeniality and head over heels yeah thats 5 movies but i cant really choose Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest 455 Posted August 16, 2003 Share Posted August 16, 2003 damn,tough question.... I'll say... 1."Gone in 60 Seconds"(original 1973 version) 2."Taxi Driver" 3."The French Connection 1 and 2" runners' up... 1."The Godfather" 2."Dazed And Confused" 3."Fast Times At Ridgemont High" ...many more but..... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Neskoner Posted August 16, 2003 Share Posted August 16, 2003 1.Sandlot 2.American Pie 3.How High Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DREDZ Posted August 16, 2003 Share Posted August 16, 2003 ...I know I already gave my 2 cents, but... you can't front on "Trading Places". That's my shit, and it was on today. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
space base Posted August 16, 2003 Share Posted August 16, 2003 ROBO cop.....yiiiaaahhh Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mr.yuck Posted August 16, 2003 Share Posted August 16, 2003 [*]anti-trust [*]meet the feebles [*]The never ending story ( it was really dope) [*]labrynth [/list=1] runners up edited directors cut: [*]office space [*]dazed and confused [*]half baked [*]any b movie with a baldwin is always good watching [/list=a] Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
satrdae Posted August 16, 2003 Share Posted August 16, 2003 holy shit!!! all time I'll have to post that later but my this year favorite movies are: Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (or just about any jonny depp movies: ed scisorhands, blow, don brasco, from hell,theres others) Dumb and Dumber Meet the parents Runners up: Zoolander Twin Warriors The Jerk (ALL TIME fav. My sons name is Navin-Raaqir, like in this movie) GHOSTSHIP FUCKIN CRAZY!!!!! The Stand Warriors Batman Fight Club 12 Monkeys!!!!!! 6 sense Vanilla sky The Crow Interview Vamp. Ringu (orig) Seven Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.