A Fire Inside Posted June 29, 2002 Share Posted June 29, 2002 So here it is.. the top 5, like you even fuckin' care. 1. Dismay - Uncivilization 1. Inside Out - By A Thread 2. Section 8 - Divinity Of Loneliness 2. What Feeds The Fire - Free My Soul 3. Fastbreak - Fast Cars, Fast Women 3. Lynard Skynyrd - Freebird 4. Section 8 - Broken Glass Memories 4. Inside Out - Burning Fight 5. Dismay - Catch 22 5. The Dedication - Thanks For Last Night "Cause if I don't try, I am gonna fall into the hatred of this world." Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Rage- Posted June 29, 2002 Share Posted June 29, 2002 Such odd tastes this week.. 1. Inside Out - Rage Against The Machine (live) 2. Pharcyde - Drop 3. Primative Radio Gods - Standing Outside a Broken Telephone Booth 4. Papa Roach - Singular Indestructable Droid 5. Forest For The Trees - Dream Bonus: Sublime - Get Out (remix) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MisPantalonesEstaEnfuega Posted June 29, 2002 Share Posted June 29, 2002 1. 18visions - motionless and white 2. This Day Forward - Kissing Perfection 3. American Nightmare - I've Shared your lips so now they sicken me(I don't like them I have no idea why I keep listening to this song.) 4. hopesfall - a new day 5. radiohead - fake plastic trees 6. This Day Forward - If I wore a Mask 7. A Season of Tragedy - the real story of true romance 8. Converge - My Unsaid everything 9. Converge - Conduit 10. 18visions - Russian Roulette with a trigger happy manic depressive mislistenspantalonestoestahardcoreenmusicenfuegaoner Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Rage- Posted June 29, 2002 Share Posted June 29, 2002 Originally posted by MisPantalonesEstaEnfuega mislistenspantalonestoestahardcoreenmusicenfuegaoner :lol: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
A Fire Inside Posted June 29, 2002 Author Share Posted June 29, 2002 a moment of positivety for Rage... Don't care what they may say we got that attitude. Don't care what they may do we got that attitude. Hey we got that PMA (positive mental attitude).... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
phEaM Posted June 29, 2002 Share Posted June 29, 2002 my top 5 is the same has a fire iside ....i listen to that music wheneva im in his car...shout out to soaf and the mim crew... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest 455 Posted June 29, 2002 Share Posted June 29, 2002 old Jim Croce Buffalo Springfield The J. Geils Band Iron Maiden"Killers" Otis Redding Classics Jimi Hendrix Janis Joplin The Stray Cats ..... >>>>Jimmy Reed,Al Green,Marvin,Smokey,and Curtis. and some hip-hop too..........been listening to my old tapes and records I got from my pops long ago. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Canadiano Posted June 29, 2002 Share Posted June 29, 2002 Janis Joplin - Summertime Lou Reed - Wild Side Lil Dap, Ed OG, Chubb Rock - Rich Get Rich CNN ft Tragedy Khadafy - Thug Paradise Mobb Deep - Still Shinin' Mamas and Papas - All The Leaves Are Brown (California Dreamin' - whatever it's called) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Rage- Posted June 29, 2002 Share Posted June 29, 2002 Originally posted by Canadiano Mamas and Papas - All The Leaves Are Brown (California Dreamin' - whatever it's called) too funny :D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
serpent of the light Posted June 29, 2002 Share Posted June 29, 2002 hope conspiracy--divinity sickness red hot chili peppers--californication bush--glyserine taking back sunday--song 3 off of 'tell all your friends", cant think of the name dark tranquility--not built to last i'm in a mellow mood this week. cannibal corpse didn't make the list this time Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
T.T Boy Posted June 29, 2002 Share Posted June 29, 2002 chixdiggit-sikome beach -king of kensington -henry rollins is no fun -shadowy bangers from a shadowy duplex -born in toulouse -i drove the coquihalla Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kr430n5_666 Posted June 29, 2002 Share Posted June 29, 2002 squash bowels the automata abigor hypocracy as the sun sets suffocation dillinger escape plan 2 bonus son Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
High Priest Posted June 29, 2002 Share Posted June 29, 2002 5. Moody Blues - Nights in white satin 4. Dj Shadow - What does your soul look like (Part 2 ) 3. Bastard Noise - Mating Machines 2. T.S.F.F.S. - Anatomical Breakdown 1. Kid Koala - Push Button Kid Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Rage- Posted July 4, 2002 Share Posted July 4, 2002 sshhh * t... wait. I'm at work. ;) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
aymet one Posted July 4, 2002 Share Posted July 4, 2002 1. Cibo Matto 2. Cibo Matto 3. Dismemberment Plan 4. Ugly Cas. 5. The Anniversary bling Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest tears*uno Posted July 4, 2002 Share Posted July 4, 2002 mobb deep - its mine phil collins - in the air tonight nas - the flyest tears for fears - shout twista - legit ballers fa sho dirtay Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest HELLSATAN Posted July 4, 2002 Share Posted July 4, 2002 dead kennedys-stars and stripes of corruption dying fetus-pissing in the mainstream oxbaker-lozenge valley left for dead-nice place to raise children and who do you know ? pig destroyer-treblinka assuck-blood and cloth then the entire possessed to skate cd Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tyler Durden Posted July 4, 2002 Share Posted July 4, 2002 big ups to soaf vc....haha 1)rumbleseat: cursing concrete 1)hot water music: you can take the boy out of bradenton 2)sparta: cut your ribbon 2)at the drive in: sleepwalk capsules 3)strongpoint: when words fail 3)shai hulud: set your body ablaze 4)shai hulud: love is the fall of every man 4)silent majority: taming the L word 5)silent majority: amityville horror 5)strongpoint: chains of severance Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
A Fire Inside Posted July 4, 2002 Author Share Posted July 4, 2002 Haha... LI here I come! Oh man.. here's two songs I have had on repeat for the past couple days.. they are my top 5... 1) Metallica - One 2) Metallica - One 3) Metallica - Sanitarium 4) Metallica - One 5) Metallica - Sanitarium Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vanity Posted July 4, 2002 Share Posted July 4, 2002 stetsasonic- talking all that jazz dj jazzy jeff- summertime asheru & blue black- dear you quasimoto- microphone mathematics main source- just hangin out i guess i'm pretty laid back right now. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ElectricitySucks Posted July 5, 2002 Share Posted July 5, 2002 im too lazy to write the names of songs but im going to put 5 bands. 1-shai hulud 2-pennywise 3-ptw 4-glassjaw 5-bury your fucking dead 6-every time i die 7-guns n roses yeah Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DEE38 Posted July 5, 2002 Share Posted July 5, 2002 :: sigh :: soundtrack for my NY trip. Janis Joplin- piece of my heart Bad Brains- stay close to me ricanstruction*?- remake of bobs redemtion song bob marley- stir it up, easy skankin.. every bob marley&wailers song. others smashing pumkins- 1979 from mansoon wedding: mycheal danna- love&marigolds and right now i am in the mood for old dirty bastards: oh baby i like it raw. what the fuck. aerosmith-crazy red hot chilli peppers- under the bridge mazzy star- fade into you. :: sigh :: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vanity Posted July 5, 2002 Share Posted July 5, 2002 didnt see the x2 part nine- la rass aceyalone- human language kool kieth- earth people too short- ain't nothin' like pimpin' odetta- hit or miss Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.