intercept Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 iam bored the last three i saw are..... 1.kippur 2.traffic 3.billy elliot Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
willy!wonka Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 i didnt "sawed any movie..but i just saw shrek anna and the king church of skatan//oh my god Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
theFUME Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 pearl harbor mummy two (very gay) meat the parents ------------------ "So analyze me surprise me but cant magmatize me" -nas Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
krs702 Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 swordfish evolution pitch black Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pacman Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 Originally posted by willy!wonka: [ church of skatan//oh my god[/b] Wild in the streets!!!! ------------------ <- - - -(")- -(")owoop Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iphs Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 swordfish. antitrust. gone in 60 seconds! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jungle cat Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 traffic tombstone um.. i forget. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
deznatori Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 -What's the worst that could happen. -GTV fr8 issue -Embrace of the Vampire Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tow up from tha flow up ! Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 Quills, Dancer in the Dark, and Shrek. ------------------ PRUDE - If I had nuts, you'd be on 'em. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
garth vader Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 theater: moulin rouge, pearl habour, the emporers new groove(very gay) rental: crouchign tiger hidden dragon, traffic, kids Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PaperbackWriter Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 Back to the Future Yellow Submarine Clockwork Orange Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TOY Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 beginning of pearl harbor sort of beginnin of moulin rouge sort of beginning to end of the animal and i watched lady's man at home-almost forgot Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
brown twinkie Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 in order of most recent: julien donkey boy pollock the thin red line(again. fuckin' amazing...terrence mallick is a lord) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
brown twinkie Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 movies i WON'T be going to see: moulin rouge...looks annoying. saw a clip...gagged... swordfish....eh...why? its like some other 2 dozen movies out there that we've seen except the plot is slightly different and the cast is different. no? don cheadle. what a name. pearl harbor. just cuz. i haven't seen titanic either. bridget jones's diary....fuck that shit..... ......halb. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nipples-galore Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 • requiem for a dream • el morros perros (i spelled that fucker wrong, i know it) • Bring it on (WORST MOVIE EVER!!!) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
charles_bronson Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 requiem for a dream. perfect blue. (that sucks) eraserhead ------------------ xxxstraightedgexxx Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
footsoldier Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 magnolia (fuckin awesome) pay it forward (fuckin awesome) meet the parent (nuff said) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest freddy kreuger Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 the original kings of comedy(kind of a movie) traffic bamboozeled Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kid furie Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 Originally posted by theFUME: mummy two (very gay) ~not on weed Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lush Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 Originally posted by brown twinkie: in order of most recent: julien donkey boy pollock Were those good? I think Pollock's still here and I kind of want to see it. Julien donkey boy looked good, but painful so I didn't actually watch it...... anyway my last three were crouching tiger hidden dragon, memento and requiem for a dream Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AlphaMega Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 Crouching tiger hidden dragon Traffic Teen fiends 8 ------------------ ? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fox Mulder Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 Originally posted by Gouged out 3rd Eye: beginning of pearl harbor sort of beginnin of moulin rouge sort of beginning to end of the animal and i watched lady's man at home-almost forgot Are you watching these on your comp, seeing they suck then deleting them? I do that a lot Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vanity Posted June 13, 2001 Share Posted June 13, 2001 Cunt Craving Cuties new jersey drive 1st part of dune remake Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
*ZEMONEDOE$ Posted June 14, 2001 Share Posted June 14, 2001 pearl harbor blow traffic both great flicks. pearl harbor was kinda cheese.and kinda cool at the same time. i wanna see the score. and a.i. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest cracked ass Posted June 14, 2001 Share Posted June 14, 2001 I never go to movies anymore. I also haven't "sawed" them. Last 3...spanning 2 months... Gummo As Good as it Gets American Beauty Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bill clinton Posted June 14, 2001 Share Posted June 14, 2001 1. half baked 2. gtv 7 3.waterboy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
brown twinkie Posted June 14, 2001 Share Posted June 14, 2001 Originally posted by Lush: Were those good? I think Pollock's still here and I kind of want to see it. Julien donkey boy looked good, but painful so I didn't actually watch it...... yup. in my opinion anyhow. pollock was wicked....just cuz i'm a fan and it kinda puts you a little closer to the reality of his work. peep it for sure. julien donkey boy is not for the faint of heart, simply becuz there's really no story line...........recommended as well, but only if you liked gummo. werner herzog is awesome in it, he has the coolest voice. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jointhedotz Posted June 15, 2001 Share Posted June 15, 2001 the big lebowski the harder they come la haine Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ViOLaTeR Posted June 15, 2001 Share Posted June 15, 2001 traffic that sucked ass pay it foward i have to admit i liked it grease that movie is my all time fav..... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.