A.K.A. Top 5 Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 Hello old friend, so nice to hear from you. It's been a long time. Here it is, this weeks Top 5. 1) The Hope Conspiracy - Hope Bound Heart 2) A Fire Inside - ...but home is nowhere 3) Small Town Hero - The Most Beautiful Girl In Town 4) The Hope Conspiracy - Liar's Parade 5) The Hope Conspiracy - It Meant Nothing Bonus: The Hope Conspiracy - Fragile Champion - The Decline .....take care. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Rage- Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 hellllllllllloooooooooooooooooo Don't act like you don't miss us. This is my iTop5 (interactiveTOP5). Some of the links are full songs, so enjoy them you ungrateful bastards! . Thrice - Paper Tigers .. Mt. St. Helens - Ghostly Presence (entire cd) ... dredg - Movement III: Lyndon .... Shuvel (featuring Jason from OneSideZero) - Lifes Change ..... Nora - I Should Have Sent Flowers Bon.us ...... dredg - *ALL ....... Finch - Ender ........ The Avalanches - Rap Fever ......... The Avalanches - March 2004 sampler .......... therearenumerousothersongsthatcouldbelisted Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GLIK$ Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 5 - The Hope Conspiracy - Truth and Purpose 4 - Madball - Pride 3 - D12 - Pour the 40 out 2 - From This Dying Hope - Plummet 1 - Stretch Armstrong - Hand in Hand Bonus: Beautiful day Anti-Bonus: Probably wont be at the show this weekend. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DETO Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 *CKY- Flesh Into Gear Flesh Into Gear **Bloodhound Gang- Fire Water Burn ***Daniel Lioneye- The King of Rock & Roll ****Cheech & Chong- Earache My Eye *****The Strokes- Last Night Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Rage- Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 Originally posted by DETO *CKY- Flesh Into Gear Flesh Into Gear **Bloodhound Gang- Fire Water Burn Nice! Bloodhound Gang on tour again soon... :D Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EyeforAnEYE Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 Silent Drive - Love Is Worth It (new cd, and it's fucking awesome) Bane - Fuck What You Heard Ten Yard Fight - Drawing The Line Get High - Reflex Gun Until The End - Finger on The Trigger BONUS: Saves The Day (yes that's right, Saves The Day) - Sell My Old Clothes, I'm Off To Heaven Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EyeforAnEYE Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 Re: hellllllllllloooooooooooooooooo Originally posted by -Rage- ..... Nora - I Should Have Sent Flowers This is a good nora song Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fondles Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 no particular order: 1. Bad Plus - Flim (thanks PMB!!) 2. Lil Flip ft Young Buck & Bun B - Game Over Remix 3. Full Metal Alchemist OST - The Way Back 4. Pastor Troy ft Lil Pete & Juvenile - Nice Change 5. Juvenile ft Soulja Slim (rip) - Slo Motion - screwed version Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GLIK$ Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 Originally posted by EyeforAnEYE Silent Drive - Love Is Worth It (new cd, and it's fucking awesome) members of Bane right? My friend Jason did a video of theirs. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EyeforAnEYE Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 Yeah, hopefully this side project of bane, will stick around for a while. I think it's pretty crazy that aaron dalbec from bane and converge left both of the bands to focus more on velocity engine, but i guess he had beaten those 2 genres into the ground. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GLIK$ Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 Very well put. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EyeforAnEYE Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 Originally posted by Glik0 Very well put. for random banter, yes hahah Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GLIK$ Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 I now have a new number 1: miles apart - the ballad of soafer (AIM remix) www.topbunkmedia.com ..... the friend who did the video. nothing special Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dr. Dazzle Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 Blech.... 1. Darkest Hour - Accessible Loss 2. Hopesfall - The Broken Heart of a Traitor 3. End This Week With Knives - Arms Akimbo 4. Q and Not U - X-Polynation 5. Codeseven - Southie Sad Song Bonus: 1. Radiohead - How to Disappear Completely 2. Radiohead - Pyramid Song 3. Radiohead - Scatterbrain 4. Radiohead - Exit Music (For A Film) 5. Gary Jules - Mad World Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Rage- Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 Originally posted by Dr. Dazzle Sad Song Bonus: 1. Radiohead - How to Disappear Completely 2. Radiohead - Pyramid Song 3. Radiohead - Scatterbrain 4. Radiohead - Exit Music (For A Film) 5. Gary Jules - Mad World OooooOoOOooOoOooooooooOOoOOOOOOOOOoOo. Great list. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MrChupacabra Posted April 28, 2004 Share Posted April 28, 2004 Damn, you know you're killing shit when one of your bands songs is floating around in here, haha. my top fiver: A Silver Mt. Zion - Take These Hands And Throw Them In A River Airport Girl - This Could Be The Start Of Something Small The Critic - I Think I Found My Calling...Nevermind Mogwai - Cody With Dead Hands Rising - Distress Patterns Bonus: The Violet Hour - Here I Stand Wings Of Scarlet - Killing Tomorrow Mogwai - Take Me Somewhere Nice Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
blazeakaEd Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 red&methodman-rockwilda fubu ft.LL Cool J,luda,and Keith murray-fatty gurl Ludacris-Southernhouspitality 50 cent-manymen theres a lot more just dont cum 2 mind:mad: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gunm Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 Originally posted by Dr. Dazzle Sad Song Bonus: 1. Radiohead - How to Disappear Completely 2. Radiohead - Pyramid Song 3. Radiohead - Scatterbrain 4. Radiohead - Exit Music (For A Film) 5. Gary Jules - Mad World dooood, you totally forgot "Fake plastic Trees" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Milton Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 Originally posted by blazeakaEd red&methodman-rockwilda fubu ft.LL Cool J,luda,and Keith murray-fatty gurl Ludacris-Southernhouspitality 50 cent-manymen theres a lot more just dont cum 2 mind:mad: Go away, please... Brother Ali - Victory Prince - Purple Rain The Beatles - Rock and Roll Music Big L - Symphony Freestyle GZA - Fame Super Bonus: Michael Jackson - Dirty Diana Notorious BIG - Party and Bullshit Big L - Ebonics Wang Chung - Everbody Have Fun Tonight Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DREDZ Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 hiero y'all!... ...any five songs off of "Third Eye Vision" Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fabo 2 Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 nas - memory lane merz - engine heart 4hero - escape that tricky - tricky kid the "cake" music from brass eye Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Rage- Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 Re: hiero y'all!... Originally posted by DREDZ ...any five songs off of "Third Eye Vision" ..it's not a wrong thing to be addicted to the microphone... Sick album. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
suburbian bum Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 1. Elvis Presly - Blue Suede Shoes 2. The Decemberists - I was meant for the stage. 3. Fantomas - Directors Cut CD 4. Debussy - Nocturnes 5. Debusssy - Prelude a l'apres midi d'un faun Awesome: Beach Boys - 409 Beach Boys - Barbara Ann Hopesfall - Endeavor Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DR+DELUSION Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 top SEVEN 4+28+04 1. Larry Tee - Supermodel Incorporated 2. ec8or - Cocaine Ducks 3. Adult. - Shake Your Head 4. Gary Numan - Machman 5. W.I.T. - Playboy 6. The Clash - Guns of Brixton 7. Miss Kittin - 1982 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest chicken bone Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 Architecture in Helsinki - It's Almost a Trap Blondie - Heart of Glass Dead Prez - Hell Yeah Marvin Gaye - You're What's Happening (In The World Today) Pixies - Is She Weird Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Milton Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 ÂáÇä ÇáÛÇÖÈ Why are you always angry? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dick Quickwood Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 Top Songs of the Past Week [*]Morbid Saint-Lock Up Your Children [*]Death-Infernal Death [*]Celtic Frost-Fainted Eyes [*]The Meatmen-Buttocks [*]Nirvana-Pennyroyal Tea [/list=1] Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Rage- Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 Originally posted by Milton Why are you always angry? Because people are stupid. آلان الغاضب ARCEL, #5 = nice. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dr. Dazzle Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 Originally posted by MrChupacabra The Critic - I Think I Found My Calling...Nevermind Hey Chup, who are these guys? I've been trying to find more stuff by them, but I can't find any. Do you know a website or anything? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
-Rage- Posted April 29, 2004 Share Posted April 29, 2004 Originally posted by Dr. Dazzle Hey Chup, who are these guys? I've been trying to find more stuff by them, but I can't find any. Do you know a website or anything? http://www.thecriticnh.cjb.net Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.